Flock Sires
Jacob Sheep Breeding Lineup
2019 Lambing Season

 

   

4 Horn Farm's Malachi B040-13
Chicory Lane Chaucer X 4 Horn Farm's Miriam

Malachi’s ewes are:
Audelia, Hattie, Rosette, Nebraska, Hoppie, Mystique, Ithica, Neecie, Trisha, Lucinda, Duchess, Imogene, Vanessa, Marietta, Lady Vanderbilt, Abigail

 

Sweetgrass Galliard C127-13
Sweetgrass Siskiwit X Sweetgrass Laila

Galliard’s ewes are:
Slipper, Harmony, Amethyst, Margarita, Violet, Crikey

 

Sweetgrass McDavit B088-18
Unzicker Sarge X Sweetgrass Islet

McDavit’s ewes are:
Nina, Joy, Lady Bostwick, Mirabelle, Lady Montoya, Shenandoah, Katie, Argentina

   

Red Gate Winchester B066-18
Red Gate Maverick X Sweetgrass Cynthia

Winchester’s ewes are:
Miss Indiana, Tamera, Nita, Maryn, Babs, Felicity, Nefertari, Isadora

 

Unzicker Hunter A027-14
St. Jude's Boutonniere X Robb Crossing Ranch Heather

Hunter’s ewes are:
Savannah, Zelda, Ariadne, Laura Belle, Jane, Beauty, Isolde

 

St. Jude's Duke FF025-13
St. Jude's Movado X St. Jude's Contesa

Duke's ewes are:
RG Rachel, Birch, Blythe, Olympia, Calle, Emerald, Sammi, Pride, Siskieve, Boots, Izzy

   

Red Gate Maverick A038-16
Unzicker Hunter X St. Jude's Danica

Maverick's ewes are:
Coralee, Mega, Michaela, Dottie, Marni, Miss Horns, Molly, Cynthia, Opal, Love Ewe, Brooke, Diamond, Marsena, Cricket

 

Red Gate Monsieur Royal B018-16
Springrock Jeremiah X Unzicker Millbrae

Royal's ewes are:
McCarthy, Grace, SJ Rachel, Magnolia, Ralene, Macie, Louise, Giselle, Lady Mary, Shelly, Trifina, Francesca, Sapphire, Lady Margarette, Astrid, Malaysia, Amaryllis, Arabella

 

Unzicker Carbrae A003-16
St. Jude's Boutonniere X St. Jude's Crystal

Carbrae's ewes are:
Althea, Alaska, Miami, Summer Breeze, Ruby Fee

   

Red Gate Domingo B076-16
Unzicker Hunter X Painted Rock Nala

Domingo's ewes are:
Julianna, Lady Catherine, Serena, Merlot, Lady Miriam, Caroline, Idella

 

Red Gate King Ashford A053-17
Unzicker Ashford X St. Jude’s Rachel

King Ashford's ewes are:
Rubi, Joyful, Teresa, Danica, Legacy, Annabella, Frong, Precious, Twinkle, Meara, Vienne, Martha, Venezuela, Selina, Judith Hescock, Sierra, Adrienne, Sunday Rose, Delta Queen, Lavinia, Maryanna, Autumn Bliss

 

WAJ Stetson E070-16
Kreutzer Farms Manley X Craft’s Hattie

Stetson's ewes are:
Solstice, Reba, Nevada, Sharee, Ruby Jewel, Irene, Sophia, Shanni, Magpie, Georgia, Veronica, Siani, Regina, Lady Biltmore, Desiree, Daphne, Siskie

Reference Sires
       
   

Dixieland Johnny Reb B077-16
Unzicker Hunter X Kreutzer Farms Jane

   
Former Flock Sires
   
Unzicker McDuff B073-10
Unzicker Amadeus x Unzicker Magdalene
  Ewe & I Farm Radar C110-10
Unzicker Edgar x Ewe & I Farm Nickel
  Kreutzer Farms Kemper C091-11
4 Horn Farms Jackpot x Kreutzer Farms Callie
   
Moose Mtn Charlie A065-12
Lillywold Job x Moose Mtn Zoey
 
Perfect Spot Norway D105-10
Unzicker Jedd x Swallow Lane Tara
  Patchwork Tanner (lilac) C041-13
Canoe Lake Comet x Patchwork Quinn
   

Blue Ewe Merlin’s Zest B052-09
Blue Ewe Merlin X Blue Ewe Adelaide

 

Springrock Jeremiah A064-12
Springrock Doc Marten x Springrock Jo

 

Puddleduck Sir Charles C096-11
Bide a wee Montgomery x Puddleduck Julie

   

Red Gate Hatch B029-15
Moose Mtn. Charlie X Unzicker Mia

 

Red Gate Lord Sterling B075-16
Unzicker Hunter X St. Jude's Dottie

 

 

Hillside Sparta F002-14
Hillside Bart X Hillside Katie’s Sammy

   

Red Gate Nicodemus C098-17
4 Horn Farm’s Malachi X Sweetgrass Solstice

 

 

Red Gate Lord Drayton D025-16
Puddleduck Sir Charles x Perfect Spot Joyful

 

 

Red Gate Thaxton D047-15
Patchwork Tanner X Kenleigh's Prosperity

       
   

Cold Valley Kendall B064-14
Cold Valley Atchison X Cold Valley Kiwi

   
our ewes pg 1 our ewes pg 2 future ewes ram lambs ewe lambs for sale home